Tomas Nakada – Migrations
William Allan – As the Crow Flies and Pliny’s Natural History of Jewels
January 18 – February 18, 2017

UNTITLED, San Francisco
January 13 – 15, 2017

Dean Smith – Entrance
December 7 – January 14, 2017

Anne Chu
November 17 – January 7, 2017

UNTITLED, Miami Beach
November 30, December 1 – 4, 2016
Miami Beach, FL

Bruce Conner: TOTAL ENVIRONMENT, TOTAL CONSCIOUSNESS
October 19 – December 3, 2016

Robert Stone: New Paintings
October 15 – November 15, 2016

Frieze Masters London – Spotlight: Terry Fox
October 6 – 9, 2016

Ken Graves: The Home Front
September 7 – October 15, 2016

Order & Nature
September 7 – October 8, 2016

EXPO Chicago
Navy Pier
September 22 – 25, 2016

Catherine Wagner
Travis Collinson

July 27 – August 20, 2016

Leo Bersamina
David Huffman

July 9 – August 20, 2016

Constellated: Works by Jean Conner, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Gay Outlaw
Jim Mechert: Channel Series

June 1 – July 23, 2016

Joan Brown: Presence Known
May 18 – June 25, 2016

Paul Kos: Symmetry
Tom Marioni: Birds in Flight

April 20 – May 28, 2016

Enrique Chagoya: Mindful Savage’s Guide to Reverse Modernism
March 18 – May 14, 2016

Frieze Spotlight: David Ireland
Randall’s Island Park, New York
May 5 – 8, 2016

Anne Appleby: Nascent
Mildred Howard: Parenthetically Speaking

March 2 – April 16, 2016

Dumbball: David Ireland and his Circle
January 20 – March 5, 2016

UNTITLED Art Fair, Miami Beach
Booth D3, December 2 – 6, 2015

Catherine Wagner: Rome Works
October 14 – November 21, 2015

Frieze Masters Spotlight: Jess
Regent’s Park, London
October 14 – 18, 2015

Clare Rojas: New Work
Bruno Fazzolari: Seyrig
September 9 – October 10, 2015

EXPO Chicago 2015
September 17 – 20, 2015

“RETROSPECTIVE” PAULE ANGLIM (1923 -2015)
A memorial exhibition commemorating 50 years of support and collaboration.
May 7 – June 27, 2015

Paris Photo Los Angeles
May 1 – 3, 2015

Ruby Neri – The Big Feel
Carter – Twelve Drawings
March 25 – May 2, 2015

Pamela Wilson-Ryckman: Berlin Stories
Tomas Nakada: Diaspora
February 11 – March 21, 2015

J John Priola: Nurture
Jean Conner: Collages
January 7 – February 7, 2015

Miami Project
December 2 – 7, 2014

Robert Stone
Jerome Caja
November 19 – December 20, 2014

Joan Brown
Katherine Sherwood
October 8 – November 15, 2014

Annabeth Rosen & Dean Smith
September 3 – October 4, 2014

Summer Group Exhibition of gallery artists: 
Summer in Black and White
…And Color
June 5 – August 16, 2014

Clare Rojas: Caerulea
Ala Ebtekar: Parallax
April 23 – May 31, 2014

Paris Photo LA
Paramount Pictures Studios
April 25 – 27, 2014

Carrie Mae Weems: Subject & Witness
March 19 – April 19, 2014

Gay Outlaw: Home
Bruce Conner: Inkblots
February 12 – March 15, 2014

James Sterling Pitt: Hello Green Cosmos
Nathaniel Dorsky: Film Stills
January 8 – February 8, 2014

Solid Concept VI: Bay Area Conceptual Artists
November 13 – December 21, 2013

Sight Vision: The Urban Milieu – California artists from the Beat Generation
October 9 – November 9, 2013

Pamela Wilson-Ryckman: GPS
September 4 – October 5, 2013

Xiaoze Xie – Presented in conjunction with Asian Contemporary Art Week
September 19 – 26, 2013

Expo Chicago Art Fair
September 19 – 22, 2013

Richard Shaw
Ken Graves
July 10 – August 24, 2013

Deborah Butterfield
May 8 – June 29, 2013

Art Mrkt San Francisco
May 16 – 19, 2013

Paris Photo LA
April 25 – 28, 2013

John Zurier: Watercolors
Eleanor Coppola: Scrolls
April 10 – May 4, 2013

Lynn Hershman: Present Tense
Bruno Fazzolari: Lampblack
March 13 – April 6, 2013

ADAA The Art Show 2013
Park Avenue Armory, New York City
March 6 – 10, 2013

Colter Jacobsen: Scanning the long sleeves of the shore
Frances Stark – MEMENTO MORI: towards a compendium of disseminations
February 5 – March 9, 2013

Tomas Nakada: New Work
Rico Solinas: Paintings of Buildings That Have Paintings Inside: 13 Art Museums
January 4 – February 2, 2013

Carolee Schneemann: Remains to Be Seen
Gay Outlaw: New Work
November 14- December 22, 2012

Miami Project
December 4 – 9, 2012

Ala Ebtekar: Absent Arrival
Nayland Blake: Not Drowning, Waving
October 10 – November 10, 2012

Milton Resnick: Paintings 1973 – 1983
Tom Marioni: Percussion Works in Dry Fresco
September 5 – October 6, 2012

Expo Chicago
September 20 – 23, 2012

VIP Vernissage
September 18 – October 7, 2012

Creative Growth – John Hiltunen + 1
August 8 – 31, 2012

David Hannah: Cycle
William Tucker: Monotypes and Sculpture
July 5 – August 4, 2012

Xiaoze Xie
Kathleen Henderson
June 6 – June 30, 2012

Tony Oursler: top-down-bottom-up
Tony Labat: New Work
May 2 – June 2, 2012

artMRKT San Francisco
May 17 – 20, 2012

Hannah Wilke
Dean Smith: Three manifestations of anaglyphic space
April 4 – April 28, 2012

Bruce Conner – Mabuhay Gardens: Punk Photography & Collage 
George Herms
February 29 – March 31, 2012

Canan Tolon: Then, and then
Andrew Masullo
February 1 – February 25, 2012

Clare Rojas: Piecemeal
Annabeth Rosen
January 4 – January 28, 2012

John Priola: Philanthropy
November 30 – December 23, 2011

David Ireland: Artworks from 1974-1975
Ann Hamilton: Recent works
November 2 – November 26, 2011

John Zurier: Paintings and Watercolors
October 5 – October 29, 2011

Terry Allen – Ghost Ship Rodez: Works from “The Momo Chronicles”
September 1 – October 1, 2011

Lynn Hershman Leeson: New Work
Benji Whalen: New Work
July 20 – August 20, 2011

Jim Melchert: Misfits
John Roloff: Phantom Herd & Selected Works
June 15 – July 16, 2011

Paul Kos: Selected Works: 1969-2011
May 4 – June 11, 2011

Joan Brown: Painting
Robert Hartman
April 6 – 30, 2011

Nayland Blake: Objects and Images
Carter
March 10 – April 2, 2011

Pamela Wilson-Ryckman: It’s a Big Ocean
Anne Appleby: Without Green
February 2 – March 5, 2011

Enrique Chagoya: New Works on Paper
January 5 – 29, 2011

Bull.Miletic – Mise en abyme
Tom Aidala
December 1 – 23, 2010

Robert Bechtle
Ken Graves
October 27 – November 27, 2010

Louise Fishman: painting
Nathaniel Dorsky
September 29 – October 23, 2010

Brett Reichman
Katherine Sherwood
September 1 – 25, 2010

James Drake
Gary Lapow
July 14 – August 14, 2010

Ala Ebtekar
Keith Hale
June 16 – July 10, 2010

Louise Bourgeois
May 6 – June 12, 2010

Rigo 23
Brian Tripp
March 31 – May 1, 2010

Mildred Howard
Leo Bersamina
March 3 – March 27, 2010

James Castle
February 3 – February 27, 2010

Xiaoze Xie
Randy Hussong
January 6 – January 30, 2010

Tom Marioni
John Cage
November 18 – December 23, 2009

Anne Appleby
Tomas Nakada
October 14 – November 14, 2009

Bruce Conner: Sight Vision Revisited
September 8 – October 10, 2009

Deborah Butterfield
July 15 – Aug 29, 2009

Deborah Butterfield
Outdoor Exhibit, 425 Market Street, San Francisco
May 16 – Sep 14, 2009

John Zurier
John Beech
June 10 – July 3, 2009

William Tucker
David Hannah
May 6 – June 6, 2009

Dean Smith
Dean Byington
April 1 – May 2, 2009

David Ireland
Tony Oursler
March 4 – March 28, 2009

Gay Outlaw
February 4 – February 28, 2009

Carrie Mae Weems
January 7 – January 31, 2009

Terry Fox
Bruce Conner
December 3, 2008 – January 3, 2009

Lynn Hershman
Chip Lord, Curtis Schreier and Bruce Tomb
November 5 –29, 2008

Katherine Sherwood
Annabeth Rosen
October 2 – November 1, 2008

J. John Priola
Andrew Masullo
September 3 – September 27, 2008

Visual Aid presents The Jerome Caja Terrible Beauty Award: Recipients for 2008––Elena Zolotnitsky & Mark Paron

Keith Hale
August 6 – August 30, 2008

Laura Dufort
Noel Neri
July 9 – August 2, 2008

James Melchert
Canan Tolon
June 4 – July 3, 2008

John Buck
Larry Thomas
April 30 – May 31 2008

Art Chicago
April 25 – 28, 2008

Pamela Wilson-Ryckman
Leo Bersamina
April, 2008

Enrique Chagoya
Hung-Chih Peng
March 5 – 29, 2008

Jess
Robert Duncan
Charles Garabedian
February 6 – March 1, 2008