Jess: Secret Compartments
March 14 – May 4, 2019

J. John Priola: Natural Light
February 7-March 9, 2019

Lawrence Jordan: The Alchemist’s Lens
January 5-February 2, 2019

Anne Appleby: The Mountain and Me
November 15-December 22, 2018

Tom Marioni & Jim Melchert: New (& Older) Work
October 25–November 24, 2018

Clare Rojas: “Somehow there will be music” — Jane
October 11-November 10, 2018

Catherine Wagner: Selections
September 5-October 6, 2018

UNCONSCIOUS RATIONALE: Artists Amend Reality
July 26-August 25, 2018

VISUAL ANTHOLOGY: Artworks & the Book
July 11-22, 2018

SF Art Book Fair
July 20-22, 2018

Mildred Howard: Casanova’s Assignations: The Power of the Other
May 31-June 30, 2018

Lynn Hershman Leeson: A Manual for Automatons, Bionic Beings and Cyborgs, 1962 – 1982
April 26-May 26, 2018

John Beech: Under Way
March 22-April 21, 2018

Canan Tolon: Where Were We
February 15-March 17, 2018

DNA of Painting
January 27-March 3, 2018

Judith Linhares: Out of My Head
January 11-February 10, 2018

Xiaoze Xie: Nocturnes
December 6, 2017-January 2, 2018

Veronica DeJesus: Two ID’s
October 25-December 9, 2017

Martin Wong: California Years
October 25-December 9, 2017

Catherine Wagner: In Situ: Traces of Morandi
October 21-November 25, 2017

Gay Outlaw: Ozone
September 9-October 14, 2017

Bull.Miletic: Venetie (1500-2017)
Bruno Fazzolari: Synesthesia
July 27-August 26, 2017

Ala Ebtekar: au(ro)ra
June 15-July 23, 2017

Hannah Collins: The Interior and the Exterior – Noah Purifoy
June 15, 2017-July 15, 2017

John Zurier: Dust and Troubled Air
April 29-June 10, 2017

Jacob Hashimoto: My Own Lost Romance
March 11-April 22, 2017

Carrie Mae Weems: Film Program at Minnesota Street Project’s Media Gallery
March 4-April 15, 2017

Lynn Hershman Leeson: Secrets from the Crypt
February 23-April 8, 2017

Rigo 23: Autonomous InterGalactic Space Program
January 14-February 25, 2017

Tomas Nakada: Migrations
William Allan: As the Crow Flies and Pliny’s Natural History of Jewels
January 18-February 18, 2017

Dean Smith: Entrance
December 7-January 14, 2017

Anne Chu
November 17-January 7, 2017

Bruce Conner: TOTAL ENVIRONMENT, TOTAL CONSCIOUSNESS
October 19-December 3, 2016

Robert Stone: New Paintings
October 15-November 15, 2016

Ken Graves: The Home Front
September 7-October 15, 2016

Order & Nature
September 7-October 8, 2016

Catherine Wagner
Travis Collinson

July 27-August 20, 2016

Leo Bersamina
David Huffman

July 9-August 20, 2016

Constellated: Works by Jean Conner, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Gay Outlaw
Jim Mechert: Channel Series

June 1-July 23, 2016

Joan Brown: Presence Known
May 18-June 25, 2016

Paul Kos: Symmetry
Tom Marioni: Birds in Flight

April 20-May 28, 2016

Enrique Chagoya: Mindful Savage’s Guide to Reverse Modernism
March 18-May 14, 2016

Anne Appleby: Nascent
Mildred Howard: Parenthetically Speaking

March 2-April 16, 2016

Dumbball: David Ireland and his Circle
January 20-March 5, 2016

Catherine Wagner: Rome Works
October 14-November 21, 2015

Clare Rojas: New Work
Bruno Fazzolari: Seyrig
September 9-October 10, 2015

“RETROSPECTIVE” PAULE ANGLIM (1923 -2015)
A memorial exhibition commemorating 50 years of support and collaboration.
May 7-June 27, 2015

Ruby Neri – The Big Feel
Carter – Twelve Drawings
March 25-May 2, 2015

Pamela Wilson-Ryckman: Berlin Stories
Tomas Nakada: Diaspora
February 11-March 21, 2015

J John Priola: Nurture
Jean Conner: Collages
January 7-February 7, 2015

Robert Stone
Jerome Caja
November 19-December 20, 2014

Joan Brown
Katherine Sherwood
October 8-November 15, 2014

Annabeth Rosen & Dean Smith
September 3-October 4, 2014

Summer Group Exhibition of gallery artists: 
Summer in Black and White
…And Color
June 5-August 16, 2014

Clare Rojas: Caerulea
Ala Ebtekar: Parallax
April 23-May 31, 2014

Carrie Mae Weems: Subject & Witness
March 19-April 19, 2014

Gay Outlaw: Home
Bruce Conner: Inkblots
February 12-March 15, 2014

James Sterling Pitt: Hello Green Cosmos
Nathaniel Dorsky: Film Stills
January 8-February 8, 2014

Solid Concept VI: Bay Area Conceptual Artists
November 13-December 21, 2013

Sight Vision: The Urban Milieu – California artists from the Beat Generation
October 9-November 9, 2013

Pamela Wilson-Ryckman: GPS
September 4-October 5, 2013

Xiaoze Xie – Presented in conjunction with Asian Contemporary Art Week
September 19-26, 2013

Richard Shaw
Ken Graves
July 10-August 24, 2013

Deborah Butterfield
May 8-June 29, 2013

John Zurier: Watercolors
Eleanor Coppola: Scrolls
April 10-May 4, 2013

Lynn Hershman: Present Tense
Bruno Fazzolari: Lampblack
March 13-April 6, 2013

Colter Jacobsen: Scanning the long sleeves of the shore
Frances Stark – MEMENTO MORI: towards a compendium of disseminations
February 5-March 9, 2013

Tomas Nakada: New Work
Rico Solinas: Paintings of Buildings That Have Paintings Inside: 13 Art Museums
January 4-February 2, 2013

Carolee Schneemann: Remains to Be Seen
Gay Outlaw: New Work
November 14-December 22, 2012

Ala Ebtekar: Absent Arrival
Nayland Blake: Not Drowning, Waving
October 10-November 10, 2012

Milton Resnick: Paintings 1973 – 1983
Tom Marioni: Percussion Works in Dry Fresco
September 5-October 6, 2012

VIP Vernissage
September 18-October 7, 2012

Creative Growth – John Hiltunen + 1
August 8-31, 2012

David Hannah: Cycle
William Tucker: Monotypes and Sculpture
July 5-August 4, 2012

Xiaoze Xie
Kathleen Henderson
June 6-30, 2012

Tony Oursler: top-down-bottom-up
Tony Labat: New Work
May 2-June 2, 2012

Hannah Wilke
Dean Smith: Three manifestations of anaglyphic space
April 4-28, 2012

Bruce Conner – Mabuhay Gardens: Punk Photography & Collage 
George Herms
February 29-March 31, 2012

Canan Tolon: Then, and then
Andrew Masullo
February 1-25, 2012

Clare Rojas: Piecemeal
Annabeth Rosen
January 4-28, 2012

John Priola: Philanthropy
November 30-December 23, 2011

David Ireland: Artworks from 1974-1975
Ann Hamilton: Recent works
November 2-26, 2011

John Zurier: Paintings and Watercolors
October 5-29, 2011

Terry Allen – Ghost Ship Rodez: Works from “The Momo Chronicles”
September 1-October 1, 2011

Lynn Hershman Leeson: New Work
Benji Whalen: New Work
July 20-August 20, 2011

Jim Melchert: Misfits
John Roloff: Phantom Herd & Selected Works
June 15-July 16, 2011

Paul Kos: Selected Works: 1969-2011
May 4-June 11, 2011

Joan Brown: Painting
Robert Hartman
April 6-30, 2011

Nayland Blake: Objects and Images
Carter
March 10-April 2, 2011

Pamela Wilson-Ryckman: It’s a Big Ocean
Anne Appleby: Without Green
February 2-March 5, 2011

Enrique Chagoya: New Works on Paper
January 5-29, 2011

Bull.Miletic – Mise en abyme
Tom Aidala
December 1-23, 2010

Robert Bechtle
Ken Graves
October 27-November 27, 2010

Louise Fishman: painting
Nathaniel Dorsky
September 29-October 23, 2010

Brett Reichman
Katherine Sherwood
September 1-25, 2010

James Drake
Gary Lapow
July 14-August 14, 2010

Ala Ebtekar
Keith Hale
June 16–July 10, 2010

Louise Bourgeois
May 6-June 12, 2010

Rigo 23
Brian Tripp
March 31-May 1, 2010

Mildred Howard
Leo Bersamina
March 3-27, 2010

James Castle
February 3-27, 2010

Xiaoze Xie
Randy Hussong
January 6-January 30, 2010

Tom Marioni
John Cage
November 18-December 23, 2009

Anne Appleby
Tomas Nakada
October 14-November 14, 2009

Bruce Conner: Sight Vision Revisited
September 8-October 10, 2009

Deborah Butterfield
July 15-Aug 29, 2009

Deborah Butterfield
Outdoor Exhibit, 425 Market Street, San Francisco
May 16-Sep 14, 2009

John Zurier
John Beech
June 10-July 3, 2009

William Tucker
David Hannah
May 6-June 6, 2009

Dean Smith
Dean Byington
April 1-May 2, 2009

David Ireland
Tony Oursler
March 4-28, 2009

Gay Outlaw
February 4-28, 2009

Carrie Mae Weems
January 7–31, 2009

Terry Fox
Bruce Conner
December 3, 2008–January 3, 2009

Lynn Hershman
Chip Lord, Curtis Schreier and Bruce Tomb
November 5–29, 2008

Katherine Sherwood
Annabeth Rosen
October 2–November 1, 2008

J. John Priola
Andrew Masullo
September 3–27, 2008

Visual Aid presents The Jerome Caja Terrible Beauty Award: Recipients for 2008––Elena Zolotnitsky & Mark Paron

Keith Hale
August 6–30, 2008

Laura Dufort
Noel Neri
July 9–August 2, 2008

James Melchert
Canan Tolon
June 4–July 3, 2008

John Buck
Larry Thomas
April 30–May 31 2008

Pamela Wilson-Ryckman
Leo Bersamina
April, 2008

Enrique Chagoya
Hung-Chih Peng
March 5–29, 2008

Jess
Robert Duncan
Charles Garabedian
February 6–March 1, 2008